RSS Feed

Good Used

Posted on Tuesday, December 9, 2008 in Construction

Good Used
 Good Used
I am looking to buy a good used utility four wheeler any suggegstions?

I am looking into buying a good used 4 wheeler. Mostly it is going to be used for riding moderate trails. Sandy areas and maybe a little mud. Would like to use it for utility too. Nothing fast, nothing too expensive. Just a good all around 4 wheeler. I haven’t ridden or owned one in many years so I need something easy. Thanks a ton for the help.

Honda 4 Trax
Yamaha Big Bear, Wolverine

eBay Logo  

2006 John Deere 655C Series 2 Crawler Loader, Cab, Air, Very Good Undercarriage


2006 John Deere 655C Series 2 Crawler Loader, Cab, Air, Very Good Undercarriage


$58,500.00


1981 CAT 980C CATERPILLAR WHEEL LOADER ~ RUNS GOOD / 65% TIRES


1981 CAT 980C CATERPILLAR WHEEL LOADER ~ RUNS GOOD / 65% TIRES


$53,500.00


2003 Caterpillar 430DIT Backhoe Loader Ready to Work 6.5.k hrs Very Good Tires


2003 Caterpillar 430DIT Backhoe Loader Ready to Work 6.5.k hrs Very Good Tires


$47,500.00


2009 John Deere 244J Wheel loader with cab and A/C, Very Good Solid Origional !


2009 John Deere 244J Wheel loader with cab and A/C, Very Good Solid Origional !


$46,500.00


Caterpillar TH215 ForkLift  in very good condition


Caterpillar TH215 ForkLift in very good condition


$42,000.00


2 residential sets Good Condition Aluminum Concrete forms priced at scrap value


2 residential sets Good Condition Aluminum Concrete forms priced at scrap value


$39,999.00


2005 JOHN DEERE 650J LT BULLDOZER - DOZER - CRAWLER TRACTOR - GOOD TRACKS


2005 JOHN DEERE 650J LT BULLDOZER – DOZER – CRAWLER TRACTOR – GOOD TRACKS


$39,900.00


2005 JOHN DEERE 550J LT BULLDOZER - DOZER -  CRAWLER TRACTOR - GOOD TRACKS


2005 JOHN DEERE 550J LT BULLDOZER – DOZER – CRAWLER TRACTOR – GOOD TRACKS


$38,500.00


Genie Z-60/34 Boom Lift Runs Good


Genie Z-60/34 Boom Lift Runs Good


$30,000.00


CATERPILLAR 416C 4X4 TRACTOR LOADER BACKHOE WITH EROPS, 3000 HRS, RUNS GOOD


CATERPILLAR 416C 4X4 TRACTOR LOADER BACKHOE WITH EROPS, 3000 HRS, RUNS GOOD


$28,900.00


CAT 613 5,000 GALLON WATER WAGON ~ GOOD WATER PULL


CAT 613 5,000 GALLON WATER WAGON ~ GOOD WATER PULL


$28,000.00


2005 IHI 45nx ** HYDRAULIC HAMMER **  very good condition


2005 IHI 45nx ** HYDRAULIC HAMMER ** very good condition


$25,000.00


2007 KUBOTA U25 MINI EXCAVATOR WITH OROPS, 600 HOURS, NICE, GOOD TRACKS


2007 KUBOTA U25 MINI EXCAVATOR WITH OROPS, 600 HOURS, NICE, GOOD TRACKS


$24,900.00


1159749 Cat Axle-Ar 988F Good-Used Caterpillar


1159749 Cat Axle-Ar 988F Good-Used Caterpillar


$21,750.00


Load King Belly Dump tri axle side controls good rubber N  brakes bottom trailer


Load King Belly Dump tri axle side controls good rubber N brakes bottom trailer


$21,500.00


1996 CASE 921B * CUMMINS DIESEL 270 HP * FRONT LOADER * GOOD COND. * LOW HOURS


1996 CASE 921B * CUMMINS DIESEL 270 HP * FRONT LOADER * GOOD COND. * LOW HOURS


$20,000.00


1999 Hypac C778B Vibratory Double Smooth Drum Roller Compactor in Good Cond.


1999 Hypac C778B Vibratory Double Smooth Drum Roller Compactor in Good Cond.


$18,750.00


 Ford A64 LOADER diesel 4x4  has a 3yard bucket, new motor ,good tires , Cat!


Ford A64 LOADER diesel 4×4 has a 3yard bucket, new motor ,good tires , Cat!


$17,500.00


Hypac Vibratory 48 inch drum compactor, 2 speed Hydrostatic drive, Good cond


Hypac Vibratory 48 inch drum compactor, 2 speed Hydrostatic drive, Good cond


$17,500.00


Champion Super Pac 540 Smooth Drum Roller Compactor, Good Cond, Drum Drive


Champion Super Pac 540 Smooth Drum Roller Compactor, Good Cond, Drum Drive


$17,500.00


KOMATSU D21A-6, GOOD CONDITION, ONLY 2,448 HOURS


KOMATSU D21A-6, GOOD CONDITION, ONLY 2,448 HOURS


$16,900.00


1195782 Cat Engine 3406, 621F, 623F, 627F-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


1195782 Cat Engine 3406, 621F, 623F, 627F-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


$15,500.00


05 Link Belt 160 LX Excavator Clean Good Condition Ready to work


05 Link Belt 160 LX Excavator Clean Good Condition Ready to work


$15,100.00


9W1285 Cat Transmission 621E, 623E, 627E, 621F, 623F, 627F Good-Used Caterpillar


9W1285 Cat Transmission 621E, 623E, 627E, 621F, 623F, 627F Good-Used Caterpillar


$14,000.00


Good Yanmar VIO35 Mini Excavator W/ 2700 Hours!


Good Yanmar VIO35 Mini Excavator W/ 2700 Hours!


$13,900.00


KOLBERG MATERIAL WASHER SANDSCREW 36 X 25 VERY GOOD CONDITION ~ L@@K


KOLBERG MATERIAL WASHER SANDSCREW 36 X 25 VERY GOOD CONDITION ~ L@@K


$13,900.00


Good 2000 Case 1845C Skid Steer Loader W/ 2100 Hours!


Good 2000 Case 1845C Skid Steer Loader W/ 2100 Hours!


$12,900.00


NEW HOLLAND LS180, SMOOTH BUCKET, GOOD TIRES, SKID STEER LOADER


NEW HOLLAND LS180, SMOOTH BUCKET, GOOD TIRES, SKID STEER LOADER


$12,500.00


Good 2003 Case 40XT Steer Loader W/ 1300 Hours!


Good 2003 Case 40XT Steer Loader W/ 1300 Hours!


$11,900.00


Good IHI 28J Mini Excavator W/ Only 1800hrs!


Good IHI 28J Mini Excavator W/ Only 1800hrs!


$11,900.00


2V4898 Cat Differential 988B Good-Used Caterpillar


2V4898 Cat Differential 988B Good-Used Caterpillar


$10,750.00


Good 2001 John Deere 250 Skid Steer Loader!


Good 2001 John Deere 250 Skid Steer Loader!


$10,500.00


9Y8274 Cat Engine D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


9Y8274 Cat Engine D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


$10,000.00


case 580C  BACKOE cab,   good tires, diesel,24


case 580C BACKOE cab, good tires, diesel,24″ bucket


$9,895.00


2011 Ditch Witch RT 12 Track Trencher - Very Good Condition


2011 Ditch Witch RT 12 Track Trencher – Very Good Condition


$9,800.00


6G8215 Cat Rollover-Gp 621E, 623E, 627E, 631E, 637E, 631E-II, 637E-II Good-Used


6G8215 Cat Rollover-Gp 621E, 623E, 627E, 631E, 637E, 631E-II, 637E-II Good-Used


$9,500.00


3P5673 Cat Transmission 631D, 637D-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


3P5673 Cat Transmission 631D, 637D-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


651EWH Cat Wheel-Planetary 651E, 657E-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


651EWH Cat Wheel-Planetary 651E, 657E-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


6G9605 Cat Hitch-Gp-Cushion 621E, 623E, 627E-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


6G9605 Cat Hitch-Gp-Cushion 621E, 623E, 627E-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


7U7418 Cat Front-Axle D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


7U7418 Cat Front-Axle D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


7U7419 Cat Axle-Drive-Gp D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


7U7419 Cat Axle-Drive-Gp D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


7U7420 Cat Rear-Axle D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


7U7420 Cat Rear-Axle D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


8E4093 Cat Torque D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


8E4093 Cat Torque D300D Good-Used Caterpillar


$9,000.00


1977 TRAILSTAR DROP DECK LOW BOY 44' w DOVE TAIL & RAMPS Good Floor & Tires


1977 TRAILSTAR DROP DECK LOW BOY 44′ w DOVE TAIL & RAMPS Good Floor & Tires


$8,995.00


2P9308 Cat Parts-&-Case 623B, 627B Good-Used Caterpillar


2P9308 Cat Parts-&-Case 623B, 627B Good-Used Caterpillar


$8,750.00


7G2772 Cat Transmission 651B, 657B-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


7G2772 Cat Transmission 651B, 657B-Front Good-Used Caterpillar


$8,500.00


8V2060 Cat Axle-Gp 824C Good-Used Caterpillar


8V2060 Cat Axle-Gp 824C Good-Used Caterpillar


$8,500.00


Polished Brass Free-standing Suction Cup Counter Soap Dispenser


Polished Brass Free-standing Suction Cup Counter Soap Dispenser


$39.49


Standard soap dispenser suction cups to your countertopFaucet accessory makes good use of extra spaceHome improvement features a durable, decorative polished brass finish

The Last American Hero (DVD)


The Last American Hero (DVD)


$12.08


A backwoods bootlegger decides to put the driving skills he developed evading the law to good use. He becomes a race car driver,

Vinegar


Vinegar


$8.5


Description not available.

I Served the King of England (DVD)


I Served the King of England (DVD)


$11.29


3 stars out of 5 — “Menzel is faithful to the novel and makes good use of his stunning Prague locations. A sweet, melancholic film…”

Cooking for Two 2010 (Hardcover)


Cooking for Two 2010 (Hardcover)


$22.63


Plenty of people, from newlyweds to empty nesters, could make good use of this great little cookbook, which takes some of America`s Test Kitchen`s exhaustively tested recipes and whittles them down to accomodate two people–or one person with leftovers…

Cool Careers for Dummies


Cool Careers for Dummies


$13.18


Every year, thousands of people change careers. Whether you are a recently graduated student looking to put what you studied to good use or an experienced professional looking for a change in routine, finding a career that really suits you can be a dau…

A Hundred Words for Hate (Paperback)


A Hundred Words for Hate (Paperback)


$7.91


As an angel, Remy possesses powers he puts to good use in his profession as a PI. And when the Garden of Eden suddenly reappears, he needs them more than ever. Because there are those who want him to find a key that will open the Gates of Eden, and …

The End of the Wasp Season (Compact Disc)


The End of the Wasp Season (Compact Disc)


$22.53


Denise Mina puts her background in criminology to good use with her intelligent thrillers that investigate not only a crime and its immediate circumstances, but also the broader social ills that also contribute to interpersonal violence. The first chap…

The End of the Wasp Season (Large Print,Hardcover)


The End of the Wasp Season (Large Print,Hardcover)


$27.76


Denise Mina puts her background in criminology to good use with her intelligent thrillers that investigate not only a crime and its immediate circumstances, but also the broader social ills that also contribute to interpersonal violence. The first chap…

Zatoichi Collection One: 1-3 (DVD)


Zatoichi Collection One: 1-3 (DVD)


$30.72


6-Disc Set; Subtitled A spin-off from a popular series of Japanese martial arts movies, this television show follows the adventures of Zaitochi, a traveling blind masseur who puts his amazing sword skills to good use by fighting organi…

Raining Cat Sitters and Dogs (Paperback)


Raining Cat Sitters and Dogs (Paperback)


$7.91


Dixie Hemingway puts the skills she honed during her days as a sheriff`s deputy to good use in this fifth chapter in Blaize Clement`s playful series starring this spunky pet-sitter. A young woman disappears and the clues are scarce. Dixie`s sometimes b…

Good Used


Good Morning! Have You Used Pears' Soap?


Good Morning! Have You Used Pears’ Soap?


$39.99


Good Morning! Have You Used Pears’ Soap? – Giclee Print

Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911


Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911


$1142.55


Ericsson Card used- Good Working Condition 32408 ROA12701911

Pears Soap, Good Morning! Have You Used Pears Soap?


Pears Soap, Good Morning! Have You Used Pears Soap?


$34.99


Pears Soap, Good Morning! Have You Used Pears Soap? – Giclee Print

An Inca Fountain Still Being Used; the Water Is Very Good


An Inca Fountain Still Being Used; the Water Is Very Good


$79.99


An Inca Fountain Still Being Used; the Water Is Very Good – Premium Photographic Print

Wrought Iron Cannon Which Was Used by Philip the Good in a Siege


Wrought Iron Cannon Which Was Used by Philip the Good in a Siege


$79.99


Wrought Iron Cannon Which Was Used by Philip the Good in a Siege – Premium Photographic Print

Used Plush Good Verbrations Reverb Guitar Effects Pedal


Used Plush Good Verbrations Reverb Guitar Effects Pedal


$216.63


The Plush Good Verbrations reverb pedal was designed to be one of the finest sounding digital reverb pedals made today. The Good Verbrations uses proven digital technology for highly regarded Plush reverb tone. You’ll find the reverb to be smooth and warm, and among the least digital-sounding reverb pedals on the market. The Good Verbrations stombox is designed to function on a pedal board, or to be inserted into an effects loop. The Good Verbrations pedal is built from the finest premium parts, and will give you years of enjoyment and high-performance with no maintenance required.All connectors on the Plush Good Verbrations are Neutrik quality. The casing is die-cast aluminum with an industrial powder coat and baked on silk screening for long life and durability during use. The pedal’s internal circuit boards are G-10 glass-epoxy and the circuit boards are double-sided.All Plush pedals feature cast-aluminum housings, industrial powder coat finish, heat-cured silk screen labeling, true bypass, cliff switch, Neutrik connectors, metal shaft controls, premium boutique quality passive components selected for tone, mil spec fiberglass two-sided circuit board construction for consistent long-term performance, and a 5-year warranty. Made in the USA.LED indicatorTrue bypassDecay knobReverb Knob9V adaptor inputMade in the USA

Chinese Talisman Featuring the Immortal Liu-Hai Used in Families for Protection and Good Luck


Chinese Talisman Featuring the Immortal Liu-Hai Used in Families for Protection and Good Luck


$49.99


Chinese Talisman Featuring the Immortal Liu-Hai Used in Families for Protection and Good Luck – Giclee Print

This Magical Sign Will Preserve Your Good Sight But It is Best Used with Water Collected on Ste


This Magical Sign Will Preserve Your Good Sight But It is Best Used with Water Collected on Ste


$49.99


Abbe Julio This Magical Sign Will Preserve Your Good Sight But It is Best Used with Water Collected on Ste – Giclee Print

Years Ago the Highlanders Used to Make Quite a Good Living Out of Wreaked Ships That Were Cast Up


Years Ago the Highlanders Used to Make Quite a Good Living Out of Wreaked Ships That Were Cast Up


$79.99


Years Ago the Highlanders Used to Make Quite a Good Living Out of Wreaked Ships That Were Cast Up – Premium Photographic Print

The Good Luck Cat (Hardcover)


The Good Luck Cat (Hardcover)


$29.05


Because her good luck cat Woogie has already used up eight of his nine lives in narrow escapes from disaster, a Native American girl worries when he disappears.

Good Company (Hardcover)


Good Company (Hardcover)


$39.42


In recent decades, corporate PR departments and business books like Good to Great promised a new era of value-based leadership, but as recent events have shown, actual corporate behavior still follows the old “whatever you can get away with” standard. But Laurie Bassi and her co-authors have news: the "bad boy" days are over. As a result of a convergence of forces, ranging from the explosion of online information-sharing to the emergence of the ethical consumer and arrival of civic-minded Millennials, we’re in a new era, which they dub "the Worthiness Era.” To succeed, businesses must now prove to consumers, employees, and investors that they have earned their respect—that they are good company. For the first time, Bassi, a noted economist, has the research to prove that good behavior is good business. The authors have compiled a groundbreaking "Good Company Index" that directly ties business results to stakeholder relationships. Not only do the authors have the hard evidence to prove that good behavior pays, they have used the principles of the index at their own investment firm to delivery market-beating results. Finally, the authors provide senior executives with the principles and tools to adapt to the new road rules for business.  

And It's Good


And It’s Good


$24.99


And It’s Good – Photographic Print

Good Grips® Brownie Spatula


Good Grips® Brownie Spatula


$4.99


The OXO Good Grips® Brownie Spatula is the perfect baking tool to have around for cutting and serving brownies. This spatula can also be used for other baked goods such as cookies and pies.Features: • Perfect size for cutting and serving brownie • Sharp edge easily slices brownies and other baked goods • Soft, comfortable handle • BPA Free • Dishwasher safe • Color: Assorted (Color choice not available)Size: 8 3/4″ long x 1 3/4″ wide

Good Will


Good Will


$19.99


Wendy Bentley Good Will – Art Print

How to buy a used car. real good tips


Be Sociable, Share!
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn

    Comments are closed for this entry.